Registration

 

1. CONDITIONS 2011

2. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2011

3. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2010

3. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2009

3. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2008

4. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2007

5. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2006

6. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES 2005

7. HOW TO REGISTER ?

 

1. CONDITIONS 2011

PER PARTICIPANT : 970 € + VAT

* Return flights to destination from Brussels and other cities*.
* Airport taxes.
* Transfers.
* Yacht charters.
* Insurances.
* 1 Sailing package per person.
* Regatta committee and organisation, rescue and support.
* All breakfasts served on board.
* Two dinners ashore.
* Basic provisioning in snacks and drinks for every yacht.
* Lunches ashore, on the first and on the last day.
* Every night’s cocktail.

* All participants wishing to depart from another airport than Brussels, will be offered a price without flights. Company in Blue is also working out special flight arrangements from several other European airports. Please inquire.

NEW ADVANTAGE: PARTICIPANTS TO BOTH LEGS: only 1.290 EUR + VAT

Extra’s

* Extra ordered drinks and food.
* 2 dinners and all lunches.
* Skipper on request: 550 € + VAT per yacht.
* Optional tour, extra meeting arrangements or special dinner.
* Stickers of Company’s logo on both sides of hull (120 cm x 40 cm): 150 € + VAT
* Company’s flag + photographic coverage: 250 € + VAT
* Extension of charter period for training or enjoying: 300 € extra per day/per yacht.

Based on 6 guests per 40-45' yacht and 8 guests per 46-50' yacht.

 
2. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2011
Name Business Country
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

2. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2010

Name Business Country
     
ARRONAX   B
    B
    B
DATATRAK Tracing & Security B
     
     
     
     
STEVENS & Co. Finance B
SUN CHEMICAL Chemical Industries & Services B/GB
SABRE Print, Steel and Textiles B
     
     
     

List completed on October22th., 2010

2. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2009

Name Business Country
AED RENT Rental for vision and sound B
ARRONAX Shipping B
BURO PROJECT Office furniture - Interior design B
CXO Press & Communication B
DATATRAK Tracing & Security B
GILIMPEX Machine building B
DECHAMP Education B
MOBISTAR Mobile Communication B
PROLENNIUM ICT B
STEVENS & Co. Finance B
SUN CHEMICAL Chemical Industries & Services B/GB
SABRE Print, Steel and Textiles B
TUPAJA Facility Management B
VIESSMAN Heating Technology B
     
List completed on October20th., 2009
 
3. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2008
Name Business Country
AED RENT Rental for vision and sound B
ANTARCTICA Fianacial Consultancy CH/ B
ANTWERP FLATS Real Estate B
BRUSSELS EXPRESS SERVICE Express Delivery B
BIZZTROB - DEXIA Consultancy B
THE BOTTOM LINE Telecom @ bottom prices B
BREIZH SAILING TEAM Diverse Industries & Services F
BURO PROJECT Office furniture - Interior design B
CXO Press & Communication B
DATATRAK Tracing & Security B
GILIMPEX Machine building B
INPUT FOR YOU IT B
MOBISTAR Mobile Communication B
ROYAL HAMILTON Real Estate B
SABRE Print, Steel and Textiles B
SAPIM Steel B
STEVENS & Co. Finance B
SUN CHEMICAL Chemical Industries & Services B/GB
THALASSA-THORNTON Food & Handling B
THE BOTTOM LINE Telecom @ bottom prices B
TUPAJA Facility Management B
TUPAJA Facility Management B
UG-TEAM IT, Automotive and Machinery B
UBS Banking B
UBS Banking NL
VIESSMAN/PNEUMATEX Heating Technology B/D
     
List closed on September 13th., 2008
 
 

4. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2007

Name Business Country
AED RENT Audo & Video Rentals B
ANTARTICA Financial Consultancy B
BIZZTROB - DEXIA Finance B
CAPCOPLAST Industrial Moulds B
DANOTRADING Shipchandler B
DDMS Marketing & PR B
DATATRAK-D'TRAL Tracing & Security B
FAST Fields & Events B
GILIMPEX Machinery B
IBG Security & Monitoring B
INPUT FOR YOU IT B
ORF Accountancy B
ROYAL HAMILTON Real Estate B
LE SABRE tba B
MOBISTAR Mobile Communication B
SAPIM Steel B
SUN CHEMICAL CA B/GB
SIBECO - AZELIS Chemicals B
THALASSA THORNTON Food & Handling B
STEVENS & Co. Finance B
THE BOTTOM LINE Marketing B
TUPAJA Facility Maintenance B
UG-TEAM IT, Automotive and Machinery B
UBS Banking B

List closed on September 3rd., 2007

 
 
5. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2006
Name Business Country
CxO Press & communication B
BIZZTROB Consultancy B
BOSTEELS Brewery B
CCIB/ KHNB tba B
DATATRAK-D'TRAL tba B
E-ZONE Marketing & Internet Services B
DATATRAK-D'TRAL Tracing & Security B
GILIMPEX Machinery B
ISUZU Automotive B
FAST Fields & Events B
INPUT FOR YOU IT B
PROLENNIUM 1 IT B
PROLENNIUM 2 IT B
LE SABRE tba B
MOBISTAR Mobile Communication B
SANMARCO VILLAGE Entertainment & Venues B
SAPIM Steel B
SUN CHEMICAL CA B
SIBECO - AZELIS Chemicals B
THALASSA THORNTON Food & Handling B
THE BOTTOM LINE Marketing B
TUPAJA Facility Maintenance B
UBS Banking B

List closed: September 4th., 2006

 
 
6. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES - 2005
Name Business Country
CxO Press & communication B
BIZZTROB Consultancy B
BOSTEELS Brewery B
CCIB/ KHNB tba B
CAPCOPLAST tba B
DDMS Marketing & PR B
DATATRAK-D'TRAL Tracing & Security B
Diverse tba B
GILIMPEX Machinery B
FAST Fields & Events B
HUCK Real Estate B
INPUT FOR YOU IT B
LE SABRE tba B
MOBISTAR Mobile Communication B
SAPIM Steel B
SUN CHEMICAL CA B
SIBECO - AZELIS Chemicals B
THALASSA THORNTON Food & Handling B
THE BOTTOM LINE Marketing B
TUPAJA Facility Maintenance B
UBS Banking B

List closed: September 8th., 2005

 
 
7. HOW TO REGISTER ?
To participate, open or download the registration form below. Adobe Acrobat Reader is required, click here to download. Fill out the form and fax it to the organisors at + 32 2 642 95 49.

Subscription form

If you prefer to download the subscription form, rightclick on the link above and select the option 'Save target as...'
 

 


 


Access limited to participants only:

Password

 

 
 



© 2007 - C O M P A N Y  I N  B L U E bvba
Rue E. Bouilliotstraat 36 | 1050 Brussels | Belgium | Tel: + 32 2 648 55 97